SPORTS FIXTURES FOR 2019-2020

Latest Fixtures:

Monday 16th 

Year 7   Handball vs Pembrooke (Home), meet 15.35, start 15.45 

Year 7 & 8 Netball + Football vs LCHS (Away), meet 14.45, start 16.00

Tuesday 17th

Year 8   Football vs Lincoln Academy (Home), Meet 15.35, start 16.00

Wednesday 18th         

Year 10 & 11 Football + Year 8 & 9 Netball vs Lincoln Academy (Away) Meet 14.45, start 16.00

Thursday 19th             

Year 10 School Games County Handball (Boys and Girls) at Lincoln College (Away) Meet 9.00, return by 14.45

Year 7, 9, 11 Football & Year 7 & 9 Netball vs William Farr (Away) Meet 14.45 start 16.00

Year 9   Rugby County 7s Competition at De Aston School (Away) Cancelled

        

Previous Fixtures:

Thursday 12 March        

 Year 8, 9 &10 Netball vs Minster (Home), Meet 15.35, start 15.45

Wed 11 March

Year 11 Football vs Witham (Home), Meet 15.35, Start 16.00

Tues 10 March     

Year 9 Football vs RP (Away) Meet 14.45, start 16.00

Monday 9 March

Year 10 County Cup 1/4 vs St Georges (Home) Meet 15.35, start 16.00

Year 7 Netball vs Minster (Away) Meet 14.45, start 16.00

Thursday 5 March

Year 7 Netball vs Witham (Home) Meet 15.35, start 16.00

Wednesday 4 March

Year 7, 8, 9 and 11 Football & Year 8 Netball vs RP (Away) Meet 14.45, start 16.00

Tuesday 3 March

Year 7, 8 & 9 Football (Home) vs NK Meet 15.35, start 16.00

Friday 28 February

Year 11 Rugby vs Carres (Away) Meet 12.15 start 13.30

Thursday 27 February

Year 8 County Dodgeball (Away) Lincoln College Leave 9.00-15.35

Year 10 Football County 1/4 final v St George’s (Home) meet 15.35, start 16.00

Year 7 & 9 Football vs LCA (Home)

Year 7 Netball vs LCA (Away) Meet 14.45, start 16.00

Tuesday 25 February

Year 10 Football & Year 9 & 10 Netball vs Witham (Away) Meet 14.45, start 16.00

Wednesday 12 February

Year 9 & 10 Handball (Boys and Girls - Yr 10) + Table Tennis (9+10) vs LSST at Home Cancelled

Friday 7 February

Year 11 GCSE Handball moderation

(Away) Branston

Tuesday 4 February 

Year 8 Handball vs Priory Pembrooke (Home)

Monday 3 February

Year 10 County Cup ¼ final vs St George’s Academy (Home)

W/C 27 January NO SPORT FIXTURES 

Saturday 25 January

Mixed Year 10 & 11 Netball- Regional final and National Qualifiers- Repton School Derby

Wednesday 22 January

Year 7, 8, Mixed 10 & 11 and 6th form Netball vs Worksop College (Home)

Tuesday 21 January

Football (Y8 County Cup) (Home)

Saturday 18 January

 County Cross Country at Stamford

Tuesday 14 January

 Year 8 Handball and Year 10 Table Tennis vs Branston (Away)

Wednesday 27 November

Year 8/9 Indoor Girls District Football Competition at QEHS

Tuesday 26 November

Year 8 School Games Dodgeball Competition at QEHS

Year 8, 9, 10 and 11 Table Tennis vs South Axholme at QEHS

Wednesday 20 November

Priory Lincoln – Year 9/10 Indoor Girls District Football Competition

Tuesday 19 November

 Year 8 2nd Round County Cup Football vs Giles Academy

Year 7 and 9 County Cup Football vs William Farr

 LGSSZ League

Year 10 Boys and Girls Handball vs Branston

Year 8 and 9 Table Tennis vs Branston at QEHS

Thursday 26 September 

Year 7, 8 and 11 Football and 9 vs LSST at QEHS

Year 9 and 11 Netball vs LSST at QEHS

Tuesday 24 September

Year 8 and 9 Football vs TGA at QEHS

Year 9 Netball vs TGA at QEHS 

Thursday 19 September

Year 8 and 10 Football vs Lincoln Castle Academy at QEHS – (LGSSZ League Fixture)

Thursday 12 September

Year 7, 8 and 9 Football vs South Axholme

Year 7 and 8 Netball vs South Axholme (Away)

Tuesday 10 September

Year 8 and 10 Football vs Sir John Nelthorpe at QEHS